In order to comply with payment security standards, as from 15/02/2018 some browsers will be prevented from accessing Torfaen’s online payments page. If you are unable to access the page, please report an issue making a payment online here. We will investigate and respond as soon as possible. In the meantime you will be able to make payments using the Automated Payments line on 0300 4560516, in a cash office or over the phone to Call Torfaen.

Councillor Directory

RSS Feed

Councillors - by ward

Abersychan

Christopher Tew

Christopher Tew
Ward:
Abersychan
Party:
Independent

Giles Davies

Giles Davies
Ward:
Abersychan
Party:
Labour

Raymond Williams

Raymond Williams
Ward:
Abersychan
Party:
Independent
Blaenavon

Alan Jones

Alan Jones
Ward:
Blaenavon
Party:
Labour

Janet Jones

Janet Jones
Ward:
Blaenavon
Party:
Independent

Stuart Evans

Stuart Evans
Ward:
Blaenavon
Party:
Independent
Brynwern

Len Constance

Len Constance
Ward:
Brynwern
Party:
Labour
Coed Eva

Fiona Cross

Fiona Cross
Ward:
Coed Eva
Party:
Labour
Croesyceiliog North

Joanne Gauden

Joanne Gauden
Ward:
Croesyceiliog North
Party:
Labour

Richard Clark

Richard Clark
Ward:
Croesyceiliog North
Party:
Labour
Croesyceiliog South

Veronica Crick JP

Veronica Crick JP
Ward:
Croesyceiliog South
Party:
Labour
Cwmynyscoy

Neil Waite

Neil Waite
Ward:
Cwmynyscoy
Party:
Labour
Fairwater

Kelly Preston

Kelly Preston
Ward:
Fairwater
Party:
Labour

Rose Seabourne

Rose Seabourne
Ward:
Fairwater
Party:
Labour
Greenmeadow

Jason O'Connell

Jason O'Connell
Ward:
Greenmeadow
Party:
Independent

Mandy Owen

Mandy Owen
Ward:
Greenmeadow
Party:
Labour
Llantarnam

Alan Slade

Alan Slade
Ward:
Llantarnam
Party:
Labour

Dave Thomas

Dave Thomas
Ward:
Llantarnam
Party:
Labour
Llanyrafon East & Ponthir

Huw Bevan

Huw Bevan
Ward:
Llanyrafon East & Ponthir
Party:
Conservative
Llanyrafon West

Glyn Caron

Glyn Caron
Ward:
Llanyrafon West
Party:
Labour
New Inn

Nicholas Jones

Nicholas Jones
Ward:
New Inn
Party:
Conservative

Raymond Mills

Raymond Mills
Ward:
New Inn
Party:
Conservative

Richard Overton

Richard Overton
Ward:
New Inn
Party:
Conservative
Panteg

Anthony Hunt

Anthony Hunt
Ward:
Panteg
Party:
Labour

David Yeowell

David Yeowell
Ward:
Panteg
Party:
Labour

Norma Parrish

Norma Parrish
Ward:
Panteg
Party:
Labour
Pontnewydd

David Daniels

David Daniels
Ward:
Pontnewydd
Party:
Labour

Jessica Powell

Jessica Powell
Ward:
Pontnewydd
Party:
Labour

Stuart Ashley

Stuart Ashley
Ward:
Pontnewydd
Party:
Labour
Pontnewynydd

Jon Horlor

Jon Horlor
Ward:
Pontnewynydd
Party:
Labour
Pontypool

Gaynor James

Gaynor James
Ward:
Pontypool
Party:
Labour
Snatchwood

Gwyn Jenkins

Gwyn Jenkins
Ward:
Snatchwood
Party:
Independent
St Cadocs/Penygarn

Sue Malson

Sue Malson
Ward:
St Cadocs/Penygarn
Party:
Labour
St Dials

Elizabeth Haynes

Elizabeth Haynes
Ward:
St Dials
Party:
Independent

Fay Jones

Fay Jones
Ward:
St Dials
Party:
Labour
Trevethin

Louise Shepphard

Louise Shepphard
Ward:
Trevethin
Party:
Independent

Matt Ford

Matt Ford
Ward:
Trevethin
Party:
Labour
Two Locks and Henllys

Colette Thomas

Colette Thomas
Ward:
Two Locks and Henllys
Party:
Labour

Peter Jones

Peter Jones
Ward:
Two Locks and Henllys
Party:
Labour

Ronald Burnett

Ronald Burnett
Ward:
Two Locks and Henllys
Party:
Independent
Upper Cwmbran

Kathy Evans

Kathy Evans
Ward:
Upper Cwmbran
Party:
Labour

Robert Kemp

Robert Kemp
Ward:
Upper Cwmbran
Party:
Independent

Steven Evans

Steven Evans
Ward:
Upper Cwmbran
Party:
Labour
Wainfelin

Mike Jeremiah

Mike Jeremiah
Ward:
Wainfelin
Party:
Independent

Filter councillors

 
© Copyright 2018 Torfaen County Borough Council