Councillor Directory

RSS Feed

Councillors - by ward

Abersychan

Giles Davies

Giles Davies
Ward:
Abersychan
Party:
Labour

Gwyneira Clark

Gwyneira Clark
Ward:
Abersychan
Party:
Labour

Wayne Tomlinson

Wayne Tomlinson
Ward:
Abersychan
Party:
Labour
Blaenavon

Alan Jones

Alan Jones
Ward:
Blaenavon
Party:
Labour

Alun Furzer

Alun Furzer
Ward:
Blaenavon
Party:
Labour

Stuart Evans

Stuart Evans
Ward:
Blaenavon
Party:
Independent
Brynwern

Len Constance

Len Constance
Ward:
Brynwern
Party:
Labour
Coed Eva

Fiona Cross

Fiona Cross
Ward:
Coed Eva
Party:
Plaid Cymru
Croesyceiliog North

Nigel Davies

Nigel Davies
Ward:
Croesyceiliog North
Party:
Labour

Richard Clark

Richard Clark
Ward:
Croesyceiliog North
Party:
Labour
Croesyceiliog South

Veronica Crick JP

Veronica Crick JP
Ward:
Croesyceiliog South
Party:
Labour
Cwmynyscoy

Neil Waite

Neil Waite
Ward:
Cwmynyscoy
Party:
Labour
Fairwater

Jeff Rees

Jeff Rees
Ward:
Fairwater
Party:
Plaid Cymru

Philip Seabourne

Philip Seabourne
Ward:
Fairwater
Party:
Labour
Greenmeadow

Bob Wellington CBE

Bob Wellington CBE
Ward:
Greenmeadow
Party:
Labour

Mandy Owen

Mandy Owen
Ward:
Greenmeadow
Party:
Labour
Llantarnam

David Daniels

David Daniels
Ward:
Llantarnam
Party:
Labour

Maria Graham

Maria Graham
Ward:
Llantarnam
Party:
Independent
Llanyrafon North

Glyn Caron

Glyn Caron
Ward:
Llanyrafon North
Party:
Labour
Llanyrafon South

Huw Bevan

Huw Bevan
Ward:
Llanyrafon South
Party:
Conservative
New Inn

D Keith James

D Keith James
Ward:
New Inn
Party:
Conservative

Graham Smith

Graham Smith
Ward:
New Inn
Party:
Conservative

Raymond Mills

Raymond Mills
Ward:
New Inn
Party:
Conservative
Panteg

Anthony Hunt

Anthony Hunt
Ward:
Panteg
Party:
Labour

David Yeowell

David Yeowell
Ward:
Panteg
Party:
Labour

Norma Parrish

Norma Parrish
Ward:
Panteg
Party:
Labour
Pontnewydd

Brian Mawby

Brian Mawby
Ward:
Pontnewydd
Party:
Labour

Jessica Powell

Jessica Powell
Ward:
Pontnewydd
Party:
Labour

Stuart Ashley

Stuart Ashley
Ward:
Pontnewydd
Party:
Labour
Pontnewynydd

Kelvin Harnett JP

Kelvin Harnett JP
Ward:
Pontnewynydd
Party:
Independent
Pontypool

Mike Harris

Mike Harris
Ward:
Pontypool
Party:
Independent
Snatchwood

Barry Taylor JP

Barry Taylor JP
Ward:
Snatchwood
Party:
Labour
St Cadocs/Penygarn

Neil Mason

Neil Mason
Ward:
St Cadocs/Penygarn
Party:
Labour
St Dials

Elizabeth Haynes

Elizabeth Haynes
Ward:
St Dials
Party:
Independent

Stephen Brooks KSS JP

Stephen Brooks KSS JP
Ward:
St Dials
Party:
Labour
Trevethin

John Marshall

John Marshall
Ward:
Trevethin
Party:
Labour

Lewis Jones

Lewis Jones
Ward:
Trevethin
Party:
Labour
Two Locks and Henllys

Colette Thomas

Colette Thomas
Ward:
Two Locks and Henllys
Party:
Labour

Pamela Cameron

Pamela Cameron
Ward:
Two Locks and Henllys
Party:
Labour

Ronald Burnett

Ronald Burnett
Ward:
Two Locks and Henllys
Party:
Independent
Upper Cwmbran

B John Cunningham MBE KSG

B John Cunningham MBE KSG
Ward:
Upper Cwmbran
Party:
Labour

Mary Barnett

Mary Barnett
Ward:
Upper Cwmbran
Party:
Labour

Robert Kemp

Robert Kemp
Ward:
Upper Cwmbran
Party:
Independent
Wainfelin

Mike Jeremiah

Mike Jeremiah
Ward:
Wainfelin
Party:
Independent

Filter councillors

 
 
A-Z Services
© Copyright  2014 Torfaen County Borough Council